Program Participation

Online Courses done by Faculty (2017-2018)
SI.NO Date Number of Days Name of the Faculty Title of the Program Organized by
1 15.05.2017 to 21.05.2017 Seven Mr.S.Valai Ganesh Seven day Faculty Development Training Programme on ME6702-Mechatronics Madras Institute of Technology, Chennai
2 24.05.2017 to 27.05.2017 Three Mr.S.Valai Ganesh,Mr.J.Jabinth Industrial Visit Festo India Private Limited, Bangalore
3 29.05.2017 to 31.05.2017 Three Mr.P.Sureshkumar, Mr.M.Lakshmanan, Mr.M.Ashok Kumar, Mr.M.Sivagaminathan Industrial Visit Kerala Minerals and Metals Corporation
4 26.05.2017 to 27.05.2017 Two Mr.J.Jerold John Britto, and Mr.S.Maharajan, Two day Industrial Visit in Gowri Metal Works Rajapalyam Gowri Metal Works Rajapalyam
5 31.05.2017 to 01.05.2017 Two Mr.C.Gururaj, Mr.L.Karthikeyan, Mr.S.Santhanamaruthupandian, Two day Industrial Visit in Gowri Metal Works Rajapalyam Gowri Metal Works Rajapalyam
6 01.06.2017 to 03.06.2017 Three Mr.G.Praburam, Mr.R.Arunkumar Three days Industrial Visit in Ramco Cements Ramco Cements, Virudhunagar
7 15.06.2017 to 17.06.2017 Three Mr.P. Sureshkumar, Mr. M. Lakshmanan, Mr. J. Jerold John Britto, Mr. S. Maharajan, Mr. C. Gururaj, Mr. L. Karthikeyan, Mr. J. Jabinth, Mr. R. Prabhakaran, Mr. R. Venkatesh, Mr. R. Arunkumar, Mr. M. Santhanamaruthupandian, Three day Faculty Development Training Programmeon“A Hands on Training :Engineering Simulation using ABAQUS®”in association with EDS Technologies RIT
8 07.07.2017 to 08.07.2017 Two Mr.G.Praburam Mr.J.Jabinth ICMTS 2017 - International Conference on Manufacturing Technology and Simulation IIT Madras
9 22.08.2017 to 24.08.2017 Three Dr.S.Rajakarunakaran Three Day FDP on “Entrepreneurship Development” Anna University Regional Campus, Tirunelveli
10 02.09.2017 to 03.09.2017 Two Mr.S.Valai Ganesh, Mr.J.Jabinth SAEINDIA KRT & SAE student trek Kongu Engineering College, Erode
11 12.09.2017 One Mr.S.Valai Ganesh, Mr.R.Venkatesh 5th Indo- German Workshop on Sustainable Engineering – Skilling & Shaping India towards Smart Manufacturing – “Industry 4.0” Festo India Pvt.Ltd, Bangalore
12 18.09.2017 One Mr.J.Jabinth Student Design Project Anna University Tirunelveli
13 19.09.2017 One Mr.N.L.Sujin International Workshop on HVAC Loyola ICAM College of Engineering and Technology, Chennai
14 04.12.2017 to 08.12.2017 Five Mr. N.L.Sujin, Mr.R.Solaimalai Raja One week AICTE- ISHRAE Refresher course on Refrigeration and Air Conditioning R & AC Division, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai
15 09.02.2018 to 10.02.2018 Two Mr.S.Valai Ganesh Smart Board Training P.A.C.Ramasamy Raja Polytechnic College, Rajapalayam
16 16.03.2018 to 17.03.2018 Two Mr.M.Lakshmanan DST-PURSE sponsored National Seminar on Advances in Manufacturing Technology (AMT- 2018) Department of Manufacturing Engineering, College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University
17 22.03.2018 to 23.03.2018 Two Mr.R.Arun Kumar 8th International Conference on Engineering and Advancement in Technology- 2018 Organization of Science & Innovative Engineering and Technology (OSIET) Chennai, Sri Krishna College of Technology
Online Courses done by Students (2017-2018)
SI.NO
Duration
Symposium/Programme/
Contest, etc.
Organizing Institute
Event
Student
1
24.06.2017
Alumni Interaction Mr.I.Abdulla Shah
and Mr.R.Paramasivam
RIT Alumni Interaction III Year Mechanical
Students
2
06.07.2017
SAE BAJA Team Preliminary round
Presentation
RIT SAE BAJA SAE Baja Team members
3
14.07.2017
to
15.07.2017
All –Terrain “Vehicle Designs”
for Virtual Baja SAE India 2017 competition
(Written Test, Presentation)
Chitkara University,
Punjab
Written Test,
Presentation
IV Year Mechanical
Students
4
15.07.2017
“YOGA” Training Program-Dr.T.Sivasankaran,
J.J College of Engineering
and Technology, Trichy
RIT YOGA” Training Program II and III Year Mechanical
Students & Staff Members
5
15.07.2017
to
16.07.2017
Workshop Coddisia, Coimbatore Agritex 2017 Expo E- cell Students
6
26.07.2017
Alumni Interaction Mr.M.R.Vishnusankar and Mr.G.Radhakrishnan RIT Alumni Interaction IV Year Mechanical
students
7
28.07.2017
to
29.07.2017
Workshop RIT, IIT Varanasi and
Innovians Technologies
ArduBotics Robotics II, III and IV year Mechanical,
EEE , ECE and Mechatronics students
8
29.07.2017
Workshop RIT RC Plane and Drone II Year Mechanical
Students
9
29.07.2017
Workshop RIT & Focus Technology,
Madurai
3D Printing III Year Mechanical
Students
10
01.08.2017
to
02.08.2017
Sports Mepco Schelnk Engineering
College, Sivakasi
Anna University Zonal
Tournament - Badminton
Subramanian Dinesh Kumar, S.Selva Kumar
(IV Year), B.R.Harsath Samuel
(III Year)
11
04.08.2017
Lecture RIT Innovation and Product
Development
E- cell Student Members
(Each Dept 20 Students)
12
09.08.2017
to
10.08.2017
Sports National Engineering College,
Kovilpatti
Zonal Level Basket Ball
Tournament
N.Kabilasudhan (II A), K.Hari Prasath (III A),
N.Pathma Priyan (III B),P.Jeya Yogeshwaran,
S.Bhavish Kumar (IV Year)
students are participated
13
11.08.2017
Workshop cum Competition Velammal College of
Engineering, Madurai
YOTTA – PPT, FIFA, Treasure Hunt, S.Ajay, M.P.Hari, G.Manoj Guru Moorthy,
R.Kathirvel Saravanan (II Mech A)
students are participated
14
23.08.2017
to
24.08.2017
V.V.College of Engineering,
Tisaiyanvilai
intititue Anna University Zonal Level
tournaments- Volleyball
S.Selvakumar, R.Sujith Balaji (IV Mech),
M.Dinesh Kumar, V.S.Karthikeyan, R.Mukesh Aswin,
S.H.Mohamed Yusuff (III Mech), K.Vigneshwar,
S.Madhu Suba Rakis (II Mech)
15
24.08.2017
Blood Donation Camp NSS, RIT Blood Donation Camp NSS Volunteers, II, III and
IV year students are donate blood
16
25.08.2017
Sports Einstein College of Engineering,
Tirunelveli
Einstein Sports League –
2017 (Cricket)
M.Karthick, M.Muthu Saravanan, M.Manickaraj,
K.Marikannan, M.Raja, S.Manikandan,
D.Siva Ganesh (IV Mech), M.Manoj Kumar,
S.Mani Vignesh (III Mech)
17
25.08.2017
Sports Einstein College of Engineering, Tirunelveli Einstein Sports League – 2017 Basket Ball P.Jeya Yogeshwaran (IV Mech), K.Hari Prasath,
N.Pathma Priyan (III Mech), N.Kabilasudhan (II Mech)
, G.Veeraamarnath, K.Venkatesh Siva,
A.Surendra Perumal, S.B.Vigneshwar (I Mech)
18
25.08.2017
Sports Einstein College of Engineering, Tirunelveli Einstein Sports League – 2017 Foot Ball K.Karthick, M.Muthu Kumar,
S.Naveen (IV Mech), R.Mugesh Jail Singh
(III Mech), K.Hariharan(II Mech)
19
28.08.2017
to
29.08.2017
Sports Anna University,
Tirunelveli
Anna University Zonal Level
Tournament - Hockey
G.S.Abishek,
D.A.Shyam Sundar,
M.Mathivanan,
A.Dhinesh Raja,
I.Upenthira,
S.Vemburaj (II Mech),
S.Rangaraj,
G.Venish,
S.Dharumaraj,
M.Varunkumar,
P.R.Harish Kumar (III Mech)
20
30.08.2017
ACCELERACRES 2K17 Kongu Engineering College,
Erode
RC Nitro Racing S.Binu Sam, K.Marimuthu,
S.Kishore Kumar,
M.Mathan Kumar (IV Mech A),
P.Suresh Kumar,
S.Saravanakumar (III Mech B)
students are participated
21
31.08.2017
Lecture RIT- ISTE Student’s
Chapter and RITCEED
Holistic Handling of
Employees
10 Students from III Year
and 10 Students
from II Year are participated
22
01.09.2017
to
02.09.2017
Sports P.S.R. Engineering College,
Sevalpatti
Anna University Zonal
Tournament- Hand Ball
K.Hari Prasath, B.Ashok Babu,
U.Prithiviraj, R.Subhash,
Sri Siva Subramanian (II Mech),
P.Jeya Yogeshwaran,
N.Nagaarjun (IV Mech)
23
04.09.2017
to
05.09.2017
Workshop RIT, ICT Academy Autodesk- Fusion 360 IV Year Mechanical Engineering
Students are participated
24
06.09.2017
Medical Camp NSS, RIT Medical Camp NSS Volunteers
25
07.09.2017
to
09.09.2017
Workshop Bannari Amman Institute
of Tech
Automatic Steering and
design system
Raj Kumar K, Ramasamy M,
Santhana Kumar A,
Skantha Rajan T and Srijith S
of II Year Mechanical B
26
08.09.2017
MECSPARKSZ 2K17 Jay Shriram Group of
Institutions, Tirupur
RC Race S.Binu Sam, M.Mathan Kumar,
K.Marimuthu,
B.Khishore Kumar
(IV Mech) won 3rd Place
27
08.09.2017
to
09.09.2017
INVENTE 2.0 SSN College of Engineering,
Kalavakkam
Nitro GP S.Binu Sam, P.Suresh Kumar,
K.Marimuthu,
B.Khishore Kumar
(IV Mech) won 3rd Place
28
08.09.2017 to 09.09.2017
Workshop SSN College of Engineering,
Kalavakkam
Automatic Robotics Siva Subramanian M,
Thirunavukkarasan N M
of II Year Mechanical B
29
08.09.2017
to
09.09.2017
Robo Event SSN College of Engineering,
Kalavakkam
Line Follower Robot Phuvanes Kumar P,
Puvanesh SM,
Venkatesh K and Vignesh
K of II Year Mechanical B
30
08.09.2017
to
12.09.2017
SWACCHTA PAKHWADA Idainkulam Village,
A.K.D.R.Market,
Govt. Hospital,
Kesavar Illam (Orphanage),
Taluk Office/ Municipal Office
NSS, RIT SWACCHTA PAKHWADA Idainkulam Village,
A.K.D.R.Market, Govt. Hospital,
Kesavar Illam (Orphanage), Taluk Office/ Municipal Office
NSS Officer and 25 NSS
Volunteers
31
09.09.2017
ICT Academy - The Students
Innovator Award 2017
KCG College of Technology ICT Academy - The Students Innovator
Award 2017
S.R.Siva Sankari,
M.Vigneshwar,
R.Sankar Ram,
N.Saravanakumar (IV Mech B)
32
09.09.2017
Workshop Thiyagaraja Engineering College,
Madurai
AUTOTRIX V.Saravanapriyan,
S.Naveenkumar,
S.Santhosh (II Mech B)
33
09.09.2017
Workshop IIT, Chennai Quadcopter R.Sivaraj, S.Vannia Perumal,
B.Ram Kumar (II Mech B)
34
10.09.2017
Competition JCI Sivakasi 16th Jaycee Carnival J.Vignesh Kuamr
(IV Mech B)
35
11.09.2017
to
13.09.2017
Sports Kalasalingam Institute of
Technology, Krishnankovil
Anna University Zonal
Tournament- Foot Ball
S.Naveen, B.Dinesh Kumar,
K.Karthick (IV Mech),
R.Mugesh Jail Singh (III Mech),
K.Hariharan (II Mech), N.Siranjeevi (I Mech)
36
12.09.2017
Competition Anna University,
Tirunelveli
Tamilnadu Student Innovators 2017 Surya Prakash, T.Sankar Raga
Deva, M.Padmanapan (III Mech)
37
12.09.2017
to
13.09.2017
Workshop Dr.Sivanthi Aditanar College of
Engineering, Tiruchendur
3D Printing Balaji K, Esakki Raja P,
Gokul Prasath G,
Harish P, Jayaprakash N,
Karuppasamy A,
Manicka Raj M, Mohamed Mushammil K T,
Muthu Saravanan M (IV Mech A), Partha Sarathi V V , Petchimuthurajan M , Sathishkumar M (08.03.1997), Praveen Kumar M, Raj K (IV Mech B)
38
15.09.2017
RASTRA- 2017 Department of Hindi,
Ayya Nadar Janaki
Ammal College
Paper Presentation N.Thetchina Moorthy,
III Mech B
39
16.09.2017
Alumni Interaction
Mr. M.B.Vyas narayanan
RIT Alumni Interaction IV Year Mechanical
Students
40
22.09.2017
to
23.09.2017
Workshop cum Competition Department of Mechatronics Engineering,
In association with Rexroth Bosch,
Thigarajar College of Engineering, Madurai
Industrial Pneumatics
& Hydraulics
A.Samundeeswaran,
N.Gokulakrishnan,
M.Manikandan (II Mech B) won 2nd prize
41
22.09.2017
to
23.09.2017
YUGNAX – 2K17 National Engineering College,
kovilpatti
Paper Presentation and
Event (Mr.Machinist)
S.Vemburaj (II Mech B)
42
22.09.2017
to
23.09.2017
Workshop VIT University, Vellore along
with “American Society of
Mechanical Engineers”
CAD Modelling -
CATIA
I.Rishi Kumar, G.Ram Pranav,
L.Siva Rama Krishnan, Subramanian
Dinesh Kumar
43
22.09.2017
MECHNOVA -2K17 Coimbatore Institute
of Technology,
Paper Presentation T.Sankar Raga Deva, M.Vasanth,
N.Thetchina Moorthy, M.Padmanapan,
44
25.09.2017
to
27.09.2017
Sports Anna University,
Tirunelveli
Zonal Level Cricket
Match
S.Mani Vignesh, M.Manoj KumarK.Janarthanan
M.Karthick
K.Manikandan
M.Manicka Raj
45
25.09.2017
to
27.09.2017
Workshop Sree Sowdambika College of Engineering
and Tamilnadu State Council for
Science and Technology
Science and Technology Capacitive
building for Industrial needs
S.Nirmal KumarM.Paulraj
M.Praveen Kumar
I.Alex Samman Raj
M.Kalimuthu
S.Raghu Balan
B.Raghuram
B.Safiudeen
S.Selva Kumar
M.Raja
46
04.10.2017
to
05.10.2017
Competition Sathish Dhawan Space
Centre
World Space week expo Manivignesh S and Diwan Ahammed Sha S
of III Year Mechanical got Runner up award
47
06.10.2017
to
09.10.2017
Skill Development Programme Sri Sairam Engineering College Vehicle Construction Mohamed Mushammil K, Gokul Prasath G,
Kowsiga Gopal R, Deivanayagam M of IV Mech A,
R.Surya of IV Mech B
48
06.10.2017
to
07.10.2017
Workshop cum Competition Department of Mechatronics Engineering,
In association with Rexroth Bosch,
Thigarajar College of Engineering, Madurai
Industrial Pneumatics
& Hydraulics
S.Nirmal Kumar,
S.Padmasubash,
M.Paulraj,A.Shanmuga raja,
M.Subash,M.Vaira Muthu,
K.Veeraragavan,
D.Vignesh, Vigneshkumar J of IV Year Mechanical
49
27.10.2017
to
29.10.2017
Technozion 17 - Wreckage National Institute of Technology,
Warangal
RC Race S.Binu Sam, K.Marimuthu,
S.Kishore Kumar,
M.Mathan Kumar (IV Mech A),
students are participated
50
03.12.2017
to
04.12.2017
India Design Week
Competition
RIT, Autodesk and ICT
Academy, Chennai
India Design Week Competition Students from various institutions
across southern Tamil Nadu
51
20.12.2017
Contest CADD Centre,
Rajapalayam
Engineeria 2017- International
Quiz Contest
S.Faizoor Rahman,
R.Mukesh Aswin (III Mech A)
52
27.12.2017
Alumni Meet and Training
in CAD software- R.Paramasivan,
Jenston Joshwa
CAD Laboratory,
RIT
Alumni Meet IV Year Students
53
03.01.2018
to
04.01.2018
Sports Virudhunagar Stadium CM Trophy, Football Match
and Table Tennis
Bharath Kumar G,
Hari Haran K (20.06.1999),
Harrish M, Karthik alias
Siva T and Mohan Kumar M S R of II Year Mechanical
‘A’ students
54
05.01.2018
Lecture RIT CEED Ramanathanin
Vazhithadangal
II, III Year E- Cell
Students are attended
55
05.01.2018
-
06.01.2018
Automeet’18 workshop MIT, Chennai Vehicle Dynamics, Chassis Design Competition Harishkumar S,
Mani vignesh S,
Manojkumar M and Mohamed Meeran S
of III Year Mechanical ‘A’ students
56
06.01.2018
Competition MIT, Chennai and AM
Engineering& Royalz motor
sports
Mini Turbo RC Race Pon Rahavan K S and Saravana Kumar
S of III Year Mechanical ‘B’ Students
57
22.01.2018
Quiz Competition Anna University Regional Campus Tirunelveli,
IEDP Hub. Sponsored by Entrepreneurship Development
Institute India (EDII) and Government of Tamilnadu.
Business Quiz A.Santhana Kumar,
S.Sudharsan of II Year Mechanical ‘B’ Students
58
23.01.2018
Workshop DIGIT- ALL, Madurai, TN Chamber of
Commerce and Industry,
Kamarajar Salai, Madurai
e- Commerce J.Jaichith, M.Natarajan of III
Year Mechanical ‘A’ Students
59
24.01.2018
Seminar AURCT – IEDP hub at Anna University
Regional Campus, Tirunelveli.
Project formulation and finance accounting A.Santhana Kumar,
S.Vannia Perumal of II Year Mechanical ‘B’ Students
60
25.01.2018
National Voters Day Ayya Nadar Janaki
Ammal College, Sivakasi
Inter College Competitions
- Drama
M.Selvakumar – Drama Saravana Kumar
S,Shanmugham S- Volunteers
61
01.02.2018
Competition Annai Vailankanni College
of Engineering,
Kanyakumari.
Sky Challenge- 2018 A National
Level Drone Racing
P.R.Harish Kumar –
III Year Mech A Student
62
07.02.2018
YRC 68th Anniversary of Geneva Conventions
Day- District Level Elocution Competition
Ayya Nadar Janaki Ammal
College, Sivakasi
Tamil Elocution K.Muthu Krishnan- I Mech A
63
09.02.2018
to
10.02.2018
Workshop IDA Scudder Auditorium,
Velammal Medical and
Hospital Campus, Madurai
YESCON 2018 J.Jaichith, M.Natarajan of
III Year Mechanical ‘A’ Students
64
10.02.2018
to
11.02.2018
Karate Championship World Funakoshi Shotokan Karate
Organisation, Mumbai
23rd WFSKO Open Asian/ International
Karate Championship
Promod Muthuram R I Mech B (Won Sliver, Brawn Medal)
65
14.02.2018
to
17.02.2018
Sports PSN College of Engineering,
Tirunelveli
Basket Ball Tournament K.Venkatesh Siva, G.Veeraamarnath,
A.Surendra Perumal, M.Sriram Vigneshwar (I Mech B)
66
17.02.2018
Workshop RIT ED- Cell Fire Side Chat II & III Year
E-Cell Students,
67
17.02.2018
Competition OOrganised by Department of Automobile
Engineering, Kumaraguru College
of Technology
KCT Mini Dirt Bike M.Selvakumar, R.Venkatesh,
S.Vijaysaran, M.Vijaya Kumar (III Mech B),
K.Hari Haran (II Mech A)
68
17.02.2018
IT Olympiad College of Engineering,
Pune
The Finale of InTech
Olympiad 2018 – Techno Commercial
Analysis of Industrial Applications
of Laser Micro Machining
P.G.Suresh Kumar (IV Mech B)
69
17.02.2018
IT Olympiad College of Engineering,
Pune
Laser Cladding, Laser Welding
and 3D Printing
using Lasers - 3
M.Parameswaran, S.M.Puvanesh,
R.Sivaraj (II Mech B)
70
24.02.2018
to
26.02.2018
ATV Championship Nashik, Maharastra Mega ATV Championship-
Session 3
TEAM SPIRITZ
71
09.03.2018
to
10.03.2018
Quanta 2018-
Workshop
Anna University,
CEG Campus
Additive Manufacturing S.Ajay Rajappan (III Mech A),
S.Vengadesan (III Mech B)
72
09.03.2018
to
10.03.2018
Workshop IIT, Madras Lecture on IC Engines
and MAT Lab
B.Ashok Babu, S.Balakumaresan,
R.Bharath Kumar, P.Chandra Mohan,
K.Hari Prasath (III Mech A),
Arun Shenbaga Raj A, Balaji M,
Harrish M, Karunakaran V,
Muthupandi M, Manisankar R
(II Mech A)
73
10.03.2018
Tech 2 Farm Event IIT, Madras Exhibit Project – Prevention
aid for Banana Tree Farming
S.Saravanakumar, P.Suresh Kumar,
K.S.Pon Rahavan, M.Vignesh,
R.Sri Raman, X.Praveen Austin
(III Mech B) Won First Prize
74
10.03.2018
Workshop RIT- CEED IT Start up Mania E-Cell Students
75
14.03.2018
Workshop RIT Automation and
Robotics Club
A One Day Awareness
Program on “Robotics and
Automation”
I Year Students
76
15.03.2018
Workshop Anna University,
Chennai
Bikecology 2018 S.H.Mohamed Yusuff, K.Karthik,
S.Malar Mannan (III Mech A),
S.Rangaraj (III Mech B)
77
15.03.2018
to
16.03.2018
Workshop RIT Non Destructive Testing
and Materials
IV Mech Students
78
15.03.2018
to
16.03.2018
Workshop National Institute of
Technology, Trichy
Solar PV Design A.Saravanakumar,
K.Sathish Kumar (II Mech B)
79
15.03.2018
to
16.03.2018
Workshop Karunya Institute of Technology
and Science, Coimbatore
Mindkraft 18 Workshops – Application
of Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
Systems in Automobiles, Advanced Modeling
and Design using Solid Works 2016
M.Hariharan (II Mech A)
80
15.03.2018
to
16.03.2018
SNSCT TEXPERIA ‘18 SNS College of Technology,
Coimbatore
Mr.Mechanic S.Ajith- Pen and Paper Marathon-
II Place, J.Bharath Kumar, A.Karthik Kumar,
S.Ajith (I Mech A ) , A.Ramasubramaniam,
A.Vashistar, K.Venkatesh Siva,
A.Surendra Perumal, M.Satheesh Kumar
(I Mech B)
81
16.03.2018
Workshop RIT MECHANIZO LaTeX- Document Preparation
Software
II and III Year Mechanical
Engineering Students
82
16.03.2018
Workshop National Institute of Technology,
Trichy
ENERGAIA 2018 Electrical
Vehicles
B.Khishore Kumar, D.Manimukilan,
S.Arun Pandian, G.Bharath Kumar
II Mech A Students
83
19.03.2018
to
20.03.2018
FIARA ’18 Bannari Amman Institute
of Technology
Paper Presentation and
Idea Presentation
T.Mukesh Kumar, M.Gowri Sankar,
P.Keerthana, G.S.Ajay Kirubahar
III Mech A
84
21.03.2018
Technovision ’18 PSNA College of Engineering and
Technology, Dindigul
Swachh Bharath Special
Award in the National Level
Project Expo
K.S.Shyam, P.Raguram,
S.Vajravel, M.Praveen Kumar
III Mech B
85
22.03.2018
to
23.03.2018
8th International Conference
on Engineering and
Advancement in Technology- 2018
Organization of Science &
Innovative Engineering and
Technology (OSIET) Chennai,
Sri Krishna College of Technology
International Conference M.Vigneshwar, S.R.Siva Sankari, L.Siva Rama Krishnan (IV Mech B)
86
22.03.2018
to
25.03.2018
Workshop cum Competition American Society of Mechanical
Engineers, VIT, Vellore
MECHNOVA 18 E-Bike Workshop
& 2 Days. 16 hours workshop
round of Industrial Visit &
Training Program organised by
Hydrolus Technology Pvt. Ltd, Pune
V.Sunil Prabha