Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

IV / IPT / Internship

Industrial Visit (2017-2018)
Sl. NO Date Name of the Programme Industry Name Year Faculty In-Charge
1
30.05.2018
Industrial
Visit
Rajapalayam Mills
Limited, Rajapalayam
I Year Mr.S.Viignesh,
Mrs.S.Jeyanthi
2
12.04.2018
Industrial
Visit
Vikram Sarabhai Space
Centre-Space Museum,
Thiruvananthapuram
IV Year Mr. N. Ganesh
Dr. R. Sumathi
3
07.08.2017
Industrial
Visit
Traco Cable
Company, Kerala
IV Year Mr. N. Ganesh
Ms. P. Jothi Thilaga
4
07.08.2017
Industrial
Visit
GD Electrical
Equipment, Coimbatore
III Year Mr.D.Karthik Prabhu,
Mr.E.Thangam,
Dr. G. Kanthimathi
Industrial Visit (2016-2017)
Sl. NO Date Name of the Programme Industry Name Year Faculty In-Charge
1
15.12.2016
Industrial
Visit
Rajapalayam Mills
Limited, Rajapalayam
I Year Mr.D.Karthik Prabhu,
Mrs.K.Abilasha
2
02.09.2016
Industrial
Visit
L&T Switch gear training
center, Coonoor
III Year Mr.N.Ganesh, Mr.A.Arun Kumar,
Ms.J.Sabthami, Ms.P.Abinaya
3
06.08.2016
Industrial
Visit
Rajapalayam Mills
Limited, Rajapalayam
II Year Mr.D.Karthik Prabhu,
Mrs. M. Eswari
Industrial Visit (2015-2016)
Sl. NO Date Name of the Programme Industry Name Year Faculty In-Charge
1
11.07.2015
Industrial
Visit
Ramco Cements Pvt
Ltd., R.R. Nagar
II Year Mr.D.Karthik Prabhu,
Mrs.K.Abilasha
Industrial Visit (2015-2016)
Sl. NO Date Name of the Programme Industry Name Year Faculty In-Charge
1
16.02.2015
Industrial
Visit
GD Electrical
Equipments, Coimbatore
II Year Mr. K. karthikeyan,
Mrs.H.Narthana
2
10.01.2015
Industrial
Visit
Sri Vishnu Shankar
Mills, Rajapalayam
I Year Mr.D.Karthik Prabhu,
Mrs.H.Narthana
3
16.8.2014
Industrial
Visit
Ramco Cements Pvt
Ltd., R.R. Nagar
II Year Mr. P. Ram Prakash,
Mr. K. karthikeyan
IPT (2017-2018) (Odd Semester)
SI.NO Name of the student Year Name of the Company
1 Gowtham V III TNEB -Virudhunagar
2 Jaganathan M III
3 Karunamoorthy E III
4 Naresh Kumar Mm III
5 Suriya Prakash A III
6 Vairamuthu J III
7 Kishore Kumar N III
8 Ganesh Ram K III
9 Muthu Priya Dharshini K III Ramco Mills Limited, Rajapalayam
10 Prabhavathi T III
11 Priyadharshini B III
12 Sanjeetha S III
13 Dhamodaran P III RailNet Software Solution,
Madurai.
14 Ramesh Babu B III
15 Sachin A III
16 Santhosh Sn III
17 Suriya Prakash A III
18 Vairamuthu J III
19 Pranav Kaarthick R III SSM Wind Energy Units,Coimbatore
20 Madhankumar J II Rajapalayam Mills Limited, Rajapalayam.
21 Muniraja M II
22 Sankar Kumar D II
23 Thendral M II
24 Aiswarya V II Uniq Technologies, Chennai.
25 Babisha T II
26 Kavitha Rani N II
27 Keerthana A II
28 Manisha R II
29 Nivetha Rajam M II
30 Pooja C U II
31 Prithiba K II
32 Sri Santhiya S II
33 Subathra S II
34 Swathi K II
35 Swathi K II
36 Gayathiri M II
37 Kamatchipriya M II
38 Muthulakshmi B II
39 Nirmala Devi A II
40 Sujitha S II
41 Arunachalam M V II Bharathi Cooperative Spinning Mills Ltd,
Ettayapuram.
42 Arun Francis A II
43 Aslam Javid Khan J H II
44 Aswath Narayanan V II
45 Guna Sekaran S II
46 Guna Sekaran S II
47 Suba Sathya M II
48 Velmurugan M II
IPT (2016 – 2017) (Even Semester)
SI.NO Name of the Student Year Name of the Company
1 Ajantha A III Tuticorin Thermal Power
Station, Tuticorin
2 Amathulla Jasila S III
3 Anu Priya S III
4 Deve Kala S R III
5 Gayathri P III
6 Kartheeswari S III
7 Priyanga Gandhi T III
8 Sathya Priya R III
9 Seethalakshmi M III
10 Sivagomathi S III
11 Divyalaxmi B III
12 Esakkirani M III
13 Indhuja S III
14 Jeyalakshmi J III
15 Mahalakshmi A III
16 Mathumathi S III
17 Priyadharsini K III
18 Sankareswari P III
19 Subashini M III
20 Hari Prasath M III
21 Muthukrishnan K III
22 Pandiya Rajan C III
23 Ram Kumar G III
24 Mariselvam M III
25 Siddharth R III
26 A.Mohamed Sameer III BHEL, Hyderabad
27 G.Chandru III
28 S. Angel Josepha III Adani Green Energy
(Tn) Ltd., Ramnad
29 M. Deepadurgadevi III
30 T. Pavethra III
31 S. Sharmela III
32 T. Thaarani III
33 K. Vijaya Prabha III
34 K.Balamurugan III Tuticorin Thermal Power
Station, Tuticorin
35 A.Ananthakumar II The Ramco Cements
Limited, RR Nagar
36 M. Jaganathan II
37 E. Karunamoorthy II
38 N. Kishore Kumar II
39 N.M. Naresh Kumar II
40 S. Ponathiban II
41 A. Sachin II
42 R. Vishnu Prasad II
43 Deepika A II Kudankulam Nuclear Power
Project, Kudankulam
44 Dharani V II
45 Harishmaa A II
46 Mahalakshmi R II
47 Rama Devi C II
48 Sanjeetha S II
49 Sudharsanan A II Larsen & Toubro
Ltd, Pondicherry
50 Dhamodaran P II Pentagon Switchgear Private
Limited, Coimbatore
51 Nijanthan Raja R A II
52 Pon Athiban S II
53 Ramesh Babu B II
54 Sachin A II
55 Ganesh Ram K II Palvai Green Power
Pvt Ltd,Aruppukottai
56 Gowtham V II
57 Jagadheep Kanna K II
58 Santhosh Sn II
59 Suriya Prakash A II
60 Vairamuthu J II
61 Vigneshkarthik A II
62 Gaayatri II Uniq Technologies, Chennai
63 Hema Dharshini G II
64 Muthulakshmi M II
65 Nivetha C II
66 Ajitha B II
67 Bavatharani R II
68 Gokila K II
69 Krithika A II
70 Muthulakshmi G II
71 Ishwarya R II
72 Jananishri R II
73 Shanmuga Priya S II
74 Vasumathi R II
75 Lakshmipriya II
76 Prabhavathi T II Codebind Technologies, Chennai
77 Rajakumari J II
78 Sankareswari S II
79 Selvarani S II
80 Muthu Priyadharshini K II BSNL, Virudhunagar
81 Priyadharshini B II
82 Pranav Kaarthick R II S S Systems, Coimbatore
83 Aiswarya V I Southern Railway, Madurai
84 Jeya Shiny Suhel S I
85 Manisha R I
86 Nivetha Rajam M I
87 Sri Santhiya S I
88 Subathra S I
89 Swathi K I
90 Malarvizhi P I TNEB, Tirunelveli
91 Muthulakshmi B I
92 Yashaswini G I
93 Babisha T I Bhuvaneswari Electricals,
Madurai
94 Kavitha Rani N I
95 Pooja C U I
96 Prithiba K I
97 S. K. Jaisree I Loyal Mills And Limited
98 Arunachalam M V I Anna Co-Operative
Spinning Mill, Aandipatti
99 Arun Francis A I
100 Aslamjavid Khan J H I
101 Aswath Narayanan V I
102 Gokulan S I
103 Gunasekaran S I
104 Kishore Kumar T I
105 Subasathya M I
106 Velmurugan M I
107 A. Keerthana I Adani Green Energy
Tamilnadu Ltd., Ramnad
108 K. Siva Priya I
109 Aswin Ramanan D I K.P.L. Steel Private
Limited Factory, Dindugul
110 Madasamy K I
111 Mahabharathi S I
112 Mohamed Amjath Ibrahim S I
113 Ram Kumar P I
114 Thirunavukkarasu B I
115 Yeswanth M I
116 G.Preethi I Southern Railway, Madurai
117 M.Uma Maheswari I
118 P.Abirami I Bharat Sanchar Nigam
Limited, Tirunelveli
119 M.Kirubah I
120 M.Ramya I
121 A.G.Vinataa I
122 D.Lakshmansagar I Jai Valves Center
123 M. Gayathiri I Southern Railway, Madurai
124 M. Kamatchipriya I
125 A. Nirmala Devi I
126 S. Sujitha I
127 G. Harish Kumar I TVS Training &
Services, Chennai
IPT (2016 – 2017) (Even Semester)
SI.NO Name of the Student Year Name of the Company
1 N.Dhana Balan III Southern Railway Madurai
Division Madurai-625001
2 P. Amarnath II Thermal Power Plant
Harbour Estate Tuticorin
Beach Road Salt Pans
Thoothukudi-628004
3 R. Dinesh Kumar II
4 V. Karthikeyan II
5 M. Madhan Kumar II
6 P. Moses Stephen II
7 T. Prasad II
8 P. Prem Kumar II
9 P. Prem Kumar II
10 A. Vigneshwaran II
Internship (2017 – 2018)
SI.NO Name of the Student Year Name of the Company Date
1 Prem Kumar P IV Tessolve Semiconductor
Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
08.01.2018
to
23.02.2018