Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

IPT / Internship

INDUSTRIAL VISIT (2016-2017)
Sl. NO Date Industry Name Year/Sem/ Section Faculty In-Charge
1 05.06.2017 Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre- ISRO,
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerla.
II/IV/A Mrs.M.Sangeetha,
AP/ECE
2 05.06.2017 Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre- ISRO,
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerla
II/IV/B Mr.D.Gopinath,
AP/ECE
3 16.06.2017
to
17.06.2017
Entuple Technologies, Pvt. Ltd.,
Bengaluru, Karnataka
III/VI/A Mr.A.Azhagu Jaisudhan Pazhani,
AP/ECE
Mrs.V.Srirenga Nachiyar,
AP/ECE
4 16.06.2017
to
17.06.2017
Entuple Technologies, Pvt. Ltd.,
Bengaluru, Karnataka
III/VI/B Mr.T.Ramprakash,
AP/ECE
Mrs.R.Chitra,
AP/ECE
5 04.03.2017 RAMCO Group Textile Division,
Rajapalayam
I/II/A Mr.S.Vijayakumar,
AP/ECE
6 04.03.2017 RAMCO Group Textile Division,
Rajapalayam
I/II/B Mrs.V.Srirenga Nachiyar,
AP/ECE
INPLANT TRAINING (2017-2018)
Sl. NO Name of the Industry /
Training Institute
Students List
1 DCW Limited, Arumuganeri Sudha M, Saraswathi M,
Shabarna Pondevi V
2 Hewlett-Packard Enterprises,
Coimbatore
Paulesakki V, Pravin Kumar P, Rajaguru S, Shanmuga
Priyan M, SivaChidambaram P,Sivaraman R, Sri Karthick ,
Vasantha Kumar K, Veerendra Kumar, Tadepalli Kapil Anirudh,
Mahadevan K, Mujibur Rahuman M,
Muthurani M, Dhananjayan S.B
3 Uniq Technologies,
Coimbatore
Janarthanan D, Khaleel Ahamad P, Arun Kumar R
4 Indira Gandhi Centre of Atomic
Research,Kalpakkam
Muthurani M
5 Railnet Software Solutions,
Madurai
Nivethitha R, Pandilakshmi S, Petchiammal R,
Sangeetha P, Shanmathi A B, Shanmuga Priya S,
Shyamala, Siva Santhiya S, Sreejayapratha
R, Subalakshmi V, Sugantha Swathy S,
Priya G, Vaishnavi M, Sheeba Mary J,
Lakshmi Priya D
6 Code Bind Technologies,
Coimbatore
Ramsundar M, Saravanakumar S, Shyam Sundar K,
Syed Muhamed Nihall A, Vairavan A,
Vasu Vinod Kannan K
7 BSNL, Virudhunagar Vidya A, Vinodhini S, Gayathri N
8 Neyveli Power Company Pvt. Ltd.,
Neyveli
Sri Nivedha S
9 Doordharshan, Tirunelveli Joanna Karen W, Karpagavalli M, Karpaga Veni
M,Nandhini P, Meena L, Mukila M,
Murugeshwari A
10 Kodai FM, Kodaikanal Lakshmana Kumar B,Karthick kumar ,Kanagarajan P,
Dharani Tharan R, Ashwin A, Abdul Bashith R,
Mariappan A, Bhuvaneshwaran K, Kauthama Jeya Eswar K,
Arivanantham N
INPLANT TRAINING (2016-2017)
Sl. NO Name of the Industry /
Training Institute
Students List
1 Code Bind Technologies,
Coimbatore
Muthu Dhivya Gayathri B, Anubala B, Ashmi Denisha D S,
Nivethitha M, Muthu Meena B, Muthumalar N,
Maha Lakshmi P, Logeshwari M, Lavanya M,
Kalaiarasi,R, Jeya Selvi S, Jaisri J M,
Aruna R, Balaji A, Ajithkumar R,
Sophika B, Sundara Mahalingam P, Suruthi K,
Satheesh Kumar K, Vishnikumar M,Sathya Moorthy M,
Akalya Sekar S, Anitha M, Anupriya M,
Bhuvaneswari P
2 Kyungshin Industiral
Motherson Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai
Anu Selvamathi J B
3 Rail Net Sortware Solutions,
Madurai
Piruthika K, Jamuna G, GokilaMariSelvi R,
Muthujanani M G, Naveena B, Janani A,
Vidya A, Vinodhini S, Yaswandra S,
Sangareswari A, Sathiyavathi A, Selva Karthiga T,
Pavithravalli K, Piruthiba A, Pragatheeswari S,
Ranjana V, Priyadharsini M, Kavya J,
Divya S, Akshaya Gomathi C, Muthupriya M,
Anbukkarasi S
4 Zealsoft Technology
Solutions,Madurai
Jayashree V, Kalishwari M, Subashree V,
Syndia Priyadarshini B, Jothi G,
Vaishnavi M, Subalakshmi V, Sugantha Priya G,
Nivethitha R, Petchiammal R
5 Sourthern Railway,
Srivilliputhur
Uma Maheshwari M, Saranya S, Shamima M,
Subalakshmi T, Sashi Sri Jeyam R,
Selva Priya Dharshini U M
6 Uniq Technologies,
Chennai
Muneeshwari G, Lakshmi Priya K, Kokila M,
Jeyalakshmi A, Gobiya V, Divyadharshini R,
Pandilakshmi S, Selva Karthiga T, Vaishnavi M,
Priyadharsini M, Prathumna R,Piruthiba A,
Abinaya S, Indu K, Gayathri P, Ghobika B,
Durga Sankari S, Sangeetha P, Thevyashree M,
Thiravia Tharini T R, Vasu Vinod Kannan K, Shyam Sundar K,
Saravanakumar S
7 Arumugam Spinning Mills,
Rajapalayam
Mukila M
8 Hello FM, Tirunelveli Gayathri P, Indu K, Abinaya S
9 All India Radio,
Madurai
Anubala B, Anupriya M, Ashmi Denisha D S,
Bhuvaneswari P, Dhana Dharshini A B, Jeyaselvi S,
Logeshwari M, Muthu Dhivya Gayathri B
10 BSNL,Tirunelveli Karpaga Veni M, Nandhini P, Shyamla V,
Aishwarya M, Anusha R, Aparnaa M,
Muthu Lekshmi T R, Manisha S, Kamalalakshmi K,
Essakiammal Subapriya R, Fahima Sireen A S,
Iswaryadevi P, Siva Bala V, Ponsubha M,
Nandhini R, Uma Parameshwari K, Preethika R,
Petchiammal A, Nithya J, Pramila R,
Nivetha M
11 BSNL,Virudhunagar Archana R, Bernice Sheba J, Kowsalya R,
Malathy G,Mohana S, Manju Priya R,
Manovah Kathir K, Minilakshmi G, Prarthana G,
Sangeetha M, Surya Selvi K, Poonkodi,
VivithaGuru, Nihar Banu M, Shruthi
Murugan Shamasra B, Sindhumeenakshi M,Vignesh Priya K,
Priyadharshini S
12 BSNL,Madurai Sugantha Priya G,Vaishnavi M, Petchiammal R,
Nivethitha R, Muthurani M, Mithradevi L,
Janani L, Janany S, Harsheni V,
Iswarya M, Eswari K, Bhuvaneswari Bai A
13 Doordharshan Kendra,
Coimbatore
Dhanalakshmi C, Eniya S, Gokila Mari Selvi R,
Harshini M, Jamuna G, Janani A,
Jayasri R, Malliga V
14 Kaashiv Infotech,
Chennai
Deepika R, Gajalakshmi S, Vaishnavi M,
Subalakshmi N, Sumathi Priya M, Nivetha R ,Perunjothi A,
Prathumna R
15 All India Radio,
Kodaikanal
Syed Muhamed Nihall A, Punitha Lakshmi V, Ragha S
16 BSNL,Trichy Prasanth P G, Revanth A
tr> tr>
INDUSTRIAL VISIT (2015-2016)
Sl. NO Date Industry Name Year/Sem/ Section Faculty In-Charge
1 01.07.2016 RAMCO Group Textile
Division, Rajapalayam
II/III/A Mrs.M.Sangeetha,
AP/ECE
2 01.07.2016 RAMCO Group Textile
Division, Rajapalayam
II/III/B Mrs. G.Gnana Priya,
AP/ECE
3 15.07.2016 City Electronics
Pvt.Ltd.,Madurai
III/V/B Mrs.B.Deepa Lakshmi,
AP(SG)/ECE,
Mr.D.Gopinath,
AP/ECE
3 30.07.2016 City Electronics
Pvt.Ltd.,Madurai
III/V/A Mr.B.Kannan
AP(SG)/ECE,
Mrs.R.Chitra,
AP/ECE
INPLANT TRAINING (2015-2016)
Sl. NO Name of the Industry /
Training Institute
Students List
1 HCL Carrier Development
Center, Chennai
Veeramani Viswanathan B, Vishnukumar M,
Sathyamoorthy M, Ajith Kumar S S, Ajith Kumar R,
Kamara J B, Gnana Guru A, Arul Zeno A J,
Jothiram Karthick R, Karutha pandian B,
Krishna Kumar P
2 Airport Authority of India,
Chennai
Geethanjali T, Ashmi denisha D S,
Dhana dharshini A B, SelvapriyaDharshini U M
3 Hello FM, Madurai Jayashree V
4 BSNL, Tirunelveli Janani A, Deepika R, Joanna N,
Harshini M, Gayathri P, Indu K,
Durga S,Karthika C,Abina S,
Karpagavalli M, Bavithra S, Muthu bharathi S,
Mariammal S,Meena A, Bagavathiammal M,
Jeyalakshmi R, Sri Nivedha S, Vasu Vinod Kannan K
5 Loyal Textile Mill,
Kovilpatti
Dhanalakshmi C
6 BSNL, Salem Eniya S
7 BSNL, Virudhunagar Muthu Priya M, Malliga V, Divya S,
Navis Rokhina J, Anandha SankaraLakshmi,
Gokila Mari Selvi R, Kavya J,Pargavi S
8 BSNL, Madurai Ragha S, Rajam B, Ranjana V,
Punithalakshmi V, Sangeswari A, Vaishnavi M,
Syed Mohammed Nihall A, Ram Sundar M, Shyamsundar K,
Abdul bashith R, Bhuwaneshwaran K, Arivanantham N,
Ajay Vignesh J, Lakshmana Kumar B, Kanagarajan P, Ashwin A A,
Karthick Kumar R
9 Code Bind Technologies,
Coimbatore
Nivetha R, Rohini S, Sathiyavathi A,
Piruthiba A, Padmavathi D, Pavithravalli K
INDUSTRIAL VISIT (2014-2015)
Sl. NO Date Industry Name Year/Sem/ Section Faculty In-Charge
1 22.02.2014 Rajapalayam Mills Ltd.,
Rajapalayam
I/II Mr.K.Ragavan,
AP/ECE
2 06.02.2015 ISRO,
Thiruvananthapuram
II/IV Mrs.B.Deepa Lakshmi,
AP(SG)/ECE,
Mr.K.Ragavan
AP/ECE
3 07.02.2015 RAMCO Spinners,
Rajapalayam
I/II/A Mr.K.Ragavan,
AP/ECE
4 07.02.2015 RAMCO Spinners,
Rajapalayam
I/II/B Mrs.B.Deepa Lakshmi,
AP(SG)/ECE
INPLANT TRAINING (2014-2015)
Sl. NO Name of the Industry /
Training Institute
Students List
1 BSNL, Virudhunagar Abinaya Shree V S, Abisha Manonmani R, Aishwarya S
Deepika S, Divya M, Durgadevi C,
Harini Shriram S, Iasikha S V, Lakshmi Priya S,
Manoimozhi M, Mathuri Banu C,
Mithra Preethi T, Sandhiya R, Sathya Sree C,
Sheeba Evageline R, Sivapriya M, Swarnalaxhmi M,
Nivetha E, Ramalakshmi K, Ponmalar S P,
Chitra Devi M, Abinaya R, Venkada Devi S,
Mareeswari M
2 All India Radio,
Tirunelveli
Renisha V, Taj Din Irfana J, Vinitha R,
Ramya B, Veeralakshmi R, Vaisali S,
Beena A, Parvathi M, Reshma
V, Subashini N, Srija R, Jayalakshmi S,
Durgadevi C, Divya M, Deepika R,
Priyanka R
3 Railnet Software
Solutions, Madurai
Kaviya T, Renuga Devi M
4 BSNL, Chennai Parvathi M, Reshma V, Beena A
5 BSNL, Madurai Saranya Malini M, Shobana S, Srija R,
Abirami K, Deepika R, Poornima S J, Subashini N,
Priyanka R, Jayalakshmi S, Karthigayeni S,
Velvizhi R, Kaviya T, Kavitha S,
Aiswarya G
6 All India Radio,
Madurai
Kowsalya S, Mareeswari S, Mareeswari M,
Abirami S, Kiran Rakshana R, Murugalakshmi M,
Karthigayeni S Aiswarya G, Velvizhi R,
Kavitha S, Abinaya R, Swarnalaxhmi M,
Ramalakshmi K, Ponmalar S P,Chitra Devi M,
Nivetha E
7 All India Radio,
Tuticorin
Poornima S J
8 HCL, Career Development
Center, Chennai
Naveen P, Karthikeyan A, Gobivasan A,
Vinodhraja R, Manoj Guru S G, Vinod Kumar S,
Abisha Manonmani R ,Deepika S, Lakshmi Priya S,
Manimozhi M, Sandhiya R, Sivapriya M,
Sheeba Evageline R,Venkada Devi S
9 Regional Meteorological
Centre, Chennai
Mareeswari S, Abhirami S,
Kowsalya S, Kiran Rakshana R
10 Tamilnadu Generation and
Distribution Co.Ltd.,
Tuticorin
Menaka M
11 BSNL, Tuticorin Bhuvaneswari P, Ashmi Denisha D S
12 Codebind Technologies,
Coimbatore
Renuga Devi M

Faculty Industrial Visit:

INDUSTRIAL VISIT (2017-2018)
Sl. NO Name of the Faculty member Name of the company Date Duration
1 Mr.A.Azhagu Jaisudhan Pazhani, AP/ECE Tessolve Semiconductor Private Limited, Bangalore. 20.11.2017 to 24.11.2017 5 Days
2 Mr.S.Vijayakumar, AP/ECE
3 Mr.A.Azhagu Jaisudhan Pazhani, AP/ECE Entuple Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore. 27.11.2017 to 01.12.2017 5 Days
4 Mr.D.Gopinath, AP/ECE
5 Mr.S.Vijayakumar, AP/ECE
6 R.Chitra, AP/ECE
Airport Authority of India, Madurai
19.06.2018 to 21.06.2018
3 Days
7 M.Sangetha, AP/ECE
8 T.RamPrakash, AP/ECE
9 S.Vijayakumar, AP/ECE
10 P.Gunasekaran, AP/ECE
11 R.Deiva Nayagam, AP/ECE
12 Mr.K.Ragavan, AP(SG)/ECE
Bharat Sanchar Nigam
Limited, Virudhunagar
07.06.2018 to 08.06.2018
2 Days
13 Mrs.G.Gnana Priya, AP/ECE
14 Mrs.R.Ramalakshmi, AP/ECE
15 Mr.V.Rajesh, AP/ECE
16 Mr.G.Sivakumar, AP/ECE
17 Dr.B.Deepa Lakshmi, AP(SG)/ECE
Dharani Sugars and
Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.,
30.05.2018 to 01.06.2018
3 Days
18 Mr.A.Azhagu Jaisudhan Pazhani, AP/ECE
19 Mr. B.Kannan, AP(SG)/ECE
20 Mr.A.Rameshbabu, AP/ECE
INDUSTRIAL VISIT (2016-2017)
Sl. NO Name of the Faculty member Name of the company Date Duration
1 Mrs.V.SrirengaNachiyar, AP/ECE BSNL, Virudhunagar 29.05.2017 to 31.05.2017 3 Days
2 Mrs.M.Sangeetha, AP/ECE
3 Mrs.R.Divya, AP/ECE
4 Mr.T.Ramprakash, AP/ECE
5 Mr.D.Gopinath, AP/ECE
6 Mr.S.Vijayakumar, AP/ECE
7 Mrs.B.Deepa Lakshmi,AP(SG)/ECE Sri Vishnu Shankar Mill Limited, Rajapalayam 01.06.2017 to 03.06.2017 3 Days
8 Mr.B.Kannan, AP (SG)/ECE
9 Mr.A.Azhagu Jaisudhan Pazhani, AP/ECE
10 Mrs.R.Ramalakshmi, AP/ECE
11 Mrs.G.Gnanapriya, AP/ECE
12 Ms.R.Divya, AP/ECE